Greenwood Park Lawn Tennis Club, St Albans

You are here:   Home > Matches and fixtures > Fixtures and results > Summer schedule 2017

Summer schedule 2017

The links to the Watford, Herts and Hot Rackets Leagues are available, here:      External links  2017-2018


Spring/Summer Schedule 2017

April 2017               
  9  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Weston 1  Lost 2-3
  9  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Rickmansworth 3  23/7/17
 25  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Virgin Active Northwood  Won 9-0
 26  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Chorleywood D  Lost 3-6
 27  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  OAs A  Won 5-4
 29  Sat  13:00  Away  Herts  3A  Ladies  Townsend  Won 6-3
 29  Sat  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Orchard 2  29/7/17
May 2017              
  2  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Cassiobury B  Lost 4-5
  6  Sat  13:00  Away  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Watton At Stone 1  Won 3-1
  7  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Broxbourne 3  Lost 2-3
  8  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  6  Ladies B  Harpenden A  Won 7-2
  8  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Grosvenor A  Won 5-4
  9  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Chorleywood B  Lost 4-5
 12  Fri  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  Bovingdon A  Won 5-4
 15  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Langley A  Won 8-1
 16  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Chorleywood C  Won 5-4
 16  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Radlett B  Won 7-2
 17  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Rickmansworth C  26/6/17
 19  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Cassiobury A  11/8/17
 21  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  St. Albans 2  Won 3-1
 21  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Bishops Stortford  Lost 2-3
 22  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Croxley B  Won 8-1
 22  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Cassiobury B  Lost 3-6
 23  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  St. Albans C  Won 9-0
 23  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Ravenscroft B  Lost 3-6
 24  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  6  Ladies B  Redbourn A  Won 7-2
 25  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  Harpenden A  Lost 2-7
 29  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Rickmansworth B  Won 6-3
 29  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  David Lloyd Bushey D  4/9/17
 30  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  Bovingdon B  Won 8-1
 31  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  David Lloyd Hatfield B  Lost 2-7
June 2017               
  3  Sat  13:00  Away  Herts  3B  Men  Hertford 2  
  4  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Ponsbourne 3  Won 3-1
  4  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Cuffley  Lost 0-4
  5  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Leverstock Green C  
  5  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  David Lloyd Bushey C  Postponed
  6  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  6  Ladies B  St. Albans D  Won 5-4
  6  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Radlett B  Won 5-4
  7  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Bovingdon B  Won 5-4
  8  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed A  Croxley B  Won 6-2
 11  Sun  14:00  Away  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Croxley  Won 11-7
 12  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Virgin Active Northwood B  Won 8-1
 13  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  West Herts D  Won 7-2
 13  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Croxley C  Won 8-1
 13  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  6  Ladies B  Croxley C  Won 5-4
 14  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Chorleywood D  Won 8-1
 16  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  OAs A  Lost 3-6
 17  Sat  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Wheathampstead  12/8/17
 18  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Wheathampstead 2  Lost 1-3
 18  Sun  13:00  Home  Herts  3A  Ladies  David Lloyd Enfield  2/9/17
 19  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  6  Ladies B  Chorleywood C  Won 7-2
 19  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Rickmansworth C  Lost 0-9
 19  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  West Herts D  Won 6-3
 20  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Rickmansworth C  Won 8-1
 20  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Northwood A  Lost 3-6
 22  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  Elstree A  Won 8-1
 24  Sat  13:00  Away  Herts  3A  Ladies  Hertford  Lost 2-7
 25  Sun  14:00  Home  Herts  3B  Men  Elliswick3  Lost 2-7
 25  Sun  14:00  Away  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Elliswick  Won 10-8
 26  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Northwood A  Lost 3-6
 26  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Rickmansworth C  Won 6-3
 27  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Langley A  Postponed
 27  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  Harpenden A  30/8/17
 28  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Grosvenor A  Won 6-3
 30  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Bovingdon A  Won 6-3
July 2017              
  1  Sat  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Odyssey 1  Won 4-0
  2  Sun  13:00  Away  Herts  3B  Men  Codicote 2  Lost 4-5
  2  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Odyssey  Won 3-2
  3  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Rickmansworth C  Won 8-1
  3  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  6  Ladies B  Bovingdon B  Lost 3-6
  4  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Chorleywood B  Won 8-1
  6  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  CassioburyA  Won 6-3
  9  Sun  14:00  Home  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Salisbury  Lost 6-12
 10  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Bovingdon A  Lost 4-5
 11  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  Redbourn A  6/9/17
 12  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  David Lloyd Hatfield B  Lost 2-7
 12  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Ravenscroft A  Won 8-1
 14  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Harpenden A  Won 8-1
 17  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  St. Albans C  Won 9-0
 17  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Leverstock Green C  Lost 2-7
 19  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Ravenscroft B  Won 6-3
 22  Sat  13:00  Away  Herts  3A  Ladies  Berkhamsted  Lost 1-8
 22  Sat  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Rickmansworth 2  19/8/17
 23  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Rickmansworth 3  Lost 1-3
 23  Sun  14:00  Away  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Potters Bar  8/10/17
 24  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Bovingdon A  Won 9-0
 25  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  St. Albans D  Won 8-1
 28  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Croxley B  Won 8-1
 29  Sat  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Men  Orchard 2  Won 3-1
 31  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Chorleywood C  Won 8-1
 31  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Croxley C  Won 9-0
August 2017               
  1  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  Chorleywood C  Won 6-3
  2  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  David Lloyd Bushey C  
  4  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Elstree A  Won 9-0
  7  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Ravenscroft A  Won 8-1
  8  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Rickmansworth B  
  8  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Bovingdon B  
 11  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Cassiobury A  
 12  Sat  13:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Wheathampstead  
 14  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Croxley B  
 15  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  David Lloyd Bushey D  
 15  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  Croxley C  
 19  Sat  12:00  Home  Hot Rackets  3B  Ladies  Rickmansworth 2  
 20  Sun  14:00  Home  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Redbourn  
 27  Sun  13:00  Home  Herts  3A  Ladies  Leverstock Green  
 30  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  Harpenden A  
September 2017               
  2  Sat  13:00  Home  Herts  3A  Ladies  David Lloyd Enfield  
  3  Sun  13:00  Home  Herts  3B  Men  Hoddesdon 2  
  4  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  David Lloyd Bushey D  
  6  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  6  Ladies B  Redbourn A  
  9  Sat  10:00  Away  Herts  3B  Men  Harpenden 4  
 17  Sun  14:00  Home  Herts  3B  Men  Ponsborne Park 1  
October 2017             
  8  Sun  14:00  Away  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Potters Bar  
                 
                 
               
                 
 To be arranged 
                 
                 

Powered by CMSimple | Template by CMSimple | Login