Greenwood Park Lawn Tennis Club, St Albans

You are here:   Home > Matches and fixtures > Fixtures and results > Summer schedule 2016

Summer schedule 2016

The links to the Watford, Herts and Hot Rackets Leagues are available, here:      External links  2016-2017


Spring/Summer Schedule 2016


  Date  Time  Venue  League  Div  Team Opposition   Result
April 2016
12  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  St. Albans C  Won 7-2
17  Sun  13:00  Home  Herts  4B  Ladies  Townsend 4  Won 9-0
 17  Sun  13:00  Away  Herts  4A  Mens  Leverstock Green 4  Won 8-1
 17  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Racquets  2A  Ladies  Elliswick 2  Lost 0-4
18  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Ravenscroft A  Won 9-0
 19  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Rickmansworth C  Won 9-0
19  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Rickmansworth B  Won 6-3
20  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Rickmansworth C  Lost 1-8
22  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  St. Albans C  1/7/16
25  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Oxhey Hall A  17/5/16
26  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Chorleywood C  Won 7-2
27  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Elstree A  Lost 4-5
29  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Moor Park A  Won 5-4
May 2016
  1  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Racquets  2A  Ladies  Watton At Stone 1  Lost 1-3
  3  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford   4  Ladies A  David Lloyd Bushey C  21/7/16
  3  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Langley A  Lost 2-7
  3  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Chorleywood C  Won 8-1
  6  Fri  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  Virgin Active Northwood B  Lost 0-9
  8  Sun  13:00  Home  Herts  4A  Mens  Salisbury 1  Won 7-2
  9  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Northwood B  3/8/16
  9  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  David Lloyd Bushey C  Lost 2-7
 10  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Bovingdon A  Won 8-1
 15  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Racquets  2A  Ladies  Hitchin 1  Won 3-1
 15  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Racquets  4A  Men  Pirton Hitchin  Won 3-1
 16  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Radlett C  Won 8-1
 16  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Chorleywood B  Lost 2-7
 16  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Cassiobury A  Lost 2-7
 17  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Oxhey Hall A  Lost 4-5
 17  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Ladies B  Salisbury A  Lost 4-5
 20  Fri  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  David Lloyd Hatfield B  Lost 1-8
 21 Sat  13:00  Home  Herts  4A  Men  West Herts and Watford 4  Won 8-1
 22 Sun  13:00  Home  Herts  4B  Ladies  Radlett 3  Won 8-1
 23  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Croxley C  Won 6-3
 24  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Ladies B  Radlett C  Lost 4-5
 24  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Virgin Active Northwood A  Won 6-3
 25  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Langley B  Lost 1-8
 29  Sun  13:00  Away  Hot Racquets  4A  Men  Broxbourne 3  Lost 0-4
 30  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Northwood B  Won 7-2
 30  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  St. Albans C  Won 6-3
 31  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  West Herts D  Won 5-4
June 2016
  1   Wed  18:30  Home  Watford   7  Mens C  Grosvenor A   Won 6-3
  3  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Croxley B  Won 7-2
  4  Sun  13:00  Home  Herts  4A  Men  Bishops Stortford 4  Won 5-4
  4  Sun  10:00  Away  Hot Racquets  2A  Ladies  Welwyn 2  Lost 1-3
  6  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Radlett B  Lost 3-6
  8  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Ladies B  Ravenscroft B  Lost 1-8
 10  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Leverstock Green C  Won 9-0
 11  Sat  13:00  Away  Herts  4B  Ladies  Leverstock Green 5  Won 7-2
 11  Sat  13:00  Home  Hot Racquets  4A  Men  Codicote  Won 4-0
 12  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Racquets  2A  Ladies  Hoddesdon 1  Lost 0-4
 14  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Virgin Active Northwood B  17/8/16
 15  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Ravenscroft A  Lost 1-8
 15  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Northwood B  Lost 3-6
 16  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  Moor Park A  Lost 2-7
 18  Sat  11:00  Away  Herts  4B  Ladies  Totteridge 3  Won 6-3
 19  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Racquets  4A  Men  Totteridge 4  Won 3-2
 20  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Bovingdon A  1/8/16
 20  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Leverstock Green C  15/8/16
 21  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Elstree A  Lost 2-7
 21  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Radlett C  Lost 4-5
 24  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  Virgin Active Northwood B  Lost 4-5
 26  Sun  13:00  Away  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Salisbury  Won 12-6
 27  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Ladies B  Chorleywood C  Won 5-4
 27  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Oxhey Hall A  Lost 4-5
 27  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Radlett C  Won 7-2
 29  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  7  Mens C  Langley B  Lost 4-5
July 2016
  1  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  St. Albans C  Won 6-3
  3  Sun  14:00  Home  Hot Racquets  2A  Ladies  Knebworth 1  Lost 2-3
  3  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Racquets  4A  Men  Radlett  Won 4-0
  4  Mon   18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Rickmansworth C  Won 7-2
  4  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Rickmansworth C   Lost 1-8
  4  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Croxley C  Lost 4-5
  5  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Cassiobury A  Lost 2-7
  8  Fri  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mixed  David Lloyd Hatfield B  Lost 4-5
 11  Mon   18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Rickmansworth B   Lost 4-5
 11  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Grosvenor A  Lost 2-7
 12  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Ladies B  Langley A   8/8/16
 14  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  St. Albans C   Won 7-2
 16  Sat  10:30  Away  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Redbourn  Lost 6-12
 18  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Northwood B  Won 8-1
 18  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  West Herts D   Won 6-3
 19  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Ravenscroft A   Void
 19  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Ladies B  Virgin Active Northwood B   Lost 3-6
 19  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Mens A  Chorleywoood C   Won 9-0
 21  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  Croxley B   Lost 0-9
 21  Thurs  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  David Lloyd Bushey C  Lost 3-6
 23  Sat  10:00  Away  Hot Racquets  4A  Men  Welwyn 4  Won 3-1
 24  Sun  13:00  Home  Hot Racquets  2A  Ladies  Elstree  Lost 0-4
 24  Sun  13:00  Away  Herts  4A  Men  St. Albans 3  Won 6-3
 25  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Ladies A  Chorleywood B   Won 7-2
 26  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Salisbury A   Lost 0-9
 26  Tues  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Radlett B   Lost 4-5
 27  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mens A  Virgin Active Northwood A   Lost 4-5
 29  Fri  18:30  Away  Watford  4  Mixed  Leverstock Green C   Lost 0-9
 30  Sat  12:30  Away  Herts  4A  Men  Sawbridgeworth 2  17/9/16
August 2016
  1  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies A  Ravenscroft A   14/9/16
  2  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Ravenscroft B  30/8/16
  3  Wed  18:30  Away  Watford  7  Mens C  Northwood B  Lost 4-5
  7  Sun  14:00  Home  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Croxley  Won 16-2
  8  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Mens B  Leverstock Green C  Lost 1-8
  8  Mon  18:30  Away  Watford  5  Ladies B  Langley A  Lost 1-8
 13  Sat  13:00  Home  Herts  4B  Ladies  Gosling 2  Won 6-3
 15  Mon  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Mens B  Leverstock Green C  Lost 0-9
 17  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Virgin Active Northwood B  Lost 2-7
 21  Sun  14:00  Home  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Elliswick  Won 9-9
 30  Tues  18:30  Home  Watford  5  Ladies B  Ravenscroft B  Lost 4-5
September 2016
   4  Sun  14:00  Home  Mid-Herts    Mixed  Potters Bar   Lost 7-11
 14  Wed  18:30  Home  Watford  4  Ladies  Ravenscroft A  Won 5-4
 17  Sat  12:30  Away  Herts  4A  Men  Sawbridgeworth  Won 6-3
October 2016
                 
To Be Arranged
                 



Powered by CMSimple | Template by CMSimple | Login